• Polski
  • English
11 - 27 October 2019

Programme

ArtystaData i godzinaMiejsce koncertuProgram
Antonio Soria (Spain) 08 October 2017
(Sunday)
at 6 p.m.
Aula Florianka, ul. Basztowa 8Program: M. de Falla, M. Ravel, E. Granados
More

M. Blasco de Nebra – Sonata no. 1
Adagio
Presto

E. Granados – Escenas románticas
no. 1 Mazurka
no. 2 Berceuse
no. 3 Lento con extasis
no. 6 Epílogo

F. Mompou – Pájaro triste from Impresiones íntimas

R. Viñes – Menuet spectral

M. Ravel – Oiseaux tristes from Miroirs

M. de Falla – Mazurka

J. Turina – Fiesta en San Juan de Aznalfarache

X. Montsalvatge – Habanera from Tres Divertimentos sobre temas de autores olvidados

A. Moya – Aquelarre dedicated to Antonio Soria
Adagio misterioso – Andantino

Antonio di Cristofano (Italy) 10 October 2017
(Tuesday)
at 7 p.m.
Aula Florianka, ul. Basztowa 8Program: F. Chopin, S. Prokofiew
More

J. Brahms – Klavierstücke Op. 118
No. 1 – Intermezzo
No. 2 – Intermezzo
No. 3 – Ballada

F. Chopin – Polonaise in C sharp minor Op. 26 no 1
Polonaise-Fantaisie Op. 61

***

A. Skriabin – I Sonata Op. 6
I. Allegro con fuoco
II. Adagio
III. Presto
IV. Funèbre

S. Prokofiew – I Sonata in F minor Op. 1
Allegro – Meno mosso – Piu mosso – Meno mosso

 

Francesca Carola (Italy) 13 October 2017
(Friday)
at 7 p.m.
Villa Decius
ul. 28 Lipca 1943 Roku 17a
Program: L. van Beethoven, R. Schumann
More

L. van Beethoven – Sonata Op. 111
I. Maestoso – Allegro con brio ed appassionato
II. Arietta: Adagio molto semplice cantabile

W. A. Mozart – Sonata in D major KV 576
I. Allegro
II. Adagio
III. Allegretto

***
R. Schumann – Symphonic Etudes Op. 13

Robert Andres
(Croatia/Portugal)
15 October 2017
(Sunday)
at 6 p.m.
The Bishop Erazm Ciołek Palace - Department of the National Museum in Cracow
ul. Kanonicza 17
Program: W. A. Mozart, C. Debussy, F. Liszt
More

W. A. Mozart – Fantasy in D minor KV 397
Sonata in D major KV 284
I. Allegro
II. Rondeau en Polonaise: Andante
III. Andante (Theme and variations)

D. Pejačević (1885-1923) – Two Intermezzi Op. 38
no. 1 in F sharp major
no. 2 in E flat major
Humoresque Op. 54a

***

C. Debussy – Images Zeszyt I
I. Reflets dans l’eau
II. Hommage à Rameau
III. Mouvement

F. Liszt – Les cloches de Gèneve
Harmonies du soir

F. Busoni – Introduction e Capriccio (Paganinesco)

Martin Kasík (Czech Republic) 17 October 2017
(Tuesday)
at 7 p.m.
Centrum Kultury Dworek Białoprądnicki
ul. Papiernicza 2
Program: L. Janacek, F. Chopin
More

L. Janacek – On the overgrown path (Book 1)

B. Martinu – Three Czech dances
I. Obkrocak
II. Dupak
III. Polka

***

F. Chopin – 2 Nocturnes Op. 27
no 1 in C sharp minor
no 2 in D flat major

Sonata in B minor Op. 58
I. Allegro maestoso
II. Scherzo: Molto vivace
III. Largo
IV. Finale: Presto non tanto; Agitato

Michel Bourdoncle (France) 20 October 2017
(Friday)
at 7 p.m.
Centrum Kultury Dworek Białoprądnicki
ul. Papiernicza 2
Program: L. van Beethoven, S. Prokofiew
More

J. S. Bach/J. Brahms – Chaconne for the left hand

L. van Beethoven – Sonata in C minor Op. 13 “Pathétique”
I. Grave – Allegro di molto e con brio
II. Adagio cantabile
III. Rondo. Allegro

***

F. Liszt – Obermann’s Valley

S. Prokofiev – Sonata no. 7 Op. 83
I. Allegro inquieto
II. Andante caloroso
III. Precipitato

Lorenzo di Bella (Italy) 22 October 2017
(Sunday)
at 6 p.m.
Aula Florianka, ul. Basztowa 8Program: F. Liszt, R. Schumann
More

D. Scarlatti – Sonatas L 413 and L 422

F. Chopin – Ballade Op. 23 in G minor

F. Liszt – Ballade no. 2 in B minor S. 171

***

R. Schumann – Kreisleriana Op. 16

G. Verdi / F. Liszt – Paraphrase on Verdi’s Rigoletto S. 434

ENTRANCE FREE